TURNBULL & ASSER LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 South Street London W1K 1DF

Company number
01066321
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2023

Next statement due by 22 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14131 - Manufacture of other men's outerwear

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURNBULL & ASSER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED1 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2431 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-01-29

View Document

05/01/245 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Nahida Noori as a secretary on 2024-01-05

View Document

09/11/239 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-08 with no updates

View Document

12/05/2312 May 2023 Termination of appointment of Steven Jeffrey Quin as a director on 2023-04-01

View Document

15/12/2215 December 2022 Full accounts made up to 2022-01-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company