TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01927955



Last updated 25 April 2019
Registered office address
TURNER HOUSE 16 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET LONDON W1F 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

59133 - Television programme distribution activities

60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURNER BROADCASTING SYSTEM EUROPE DISTRIBUTION LIMIT4 January 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company