TURNER COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Company number 06016540



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
LOW HOUSE SAW MILL LANE ADDINGHAM ILKLEY WEST YORKSHIRE LS29 0ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELTON ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED7 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
03/12/183 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.55m
Current assets
£2.80m
Current creditors
£101.23k
Shareholders funds
£2.70m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company