TURNER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 Craigton Road Glasgow G51 3EQ

Company number
SC045858
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURNER (AIR CONDITIONING) LIMITED14 September 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Ian Parrack as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company