TURNER SECURITY GROUP LTD



Last updated 8 December 2019
Legal registered address
C/O ABLE & YOUNG, AIRPORT HOUSE PURLEY WAY CROYDON ENGLAND CR0 0XZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£254.35k
Fixed assets
£18.04k
Current creditors
£148.37k
Shareholders funds
£109.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02670778
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST CHOICE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED18 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

05/12/175 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/04/1718 April 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED FIRST CHOICE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/04/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company