TURNILS (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC047712



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
FOUNTAIN CRESCENT INCHINNAN RENFREW PA4 9RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 July 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2019

Next statement due by 10 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

13300 - Finishing of textiles

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECLIPSE BLIND SYSTEMS LIMITED18 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/03/1913 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK DEMPSEY / 01/01/2018View PDF
26/06/1826 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company