TURNOCK LIMITED

Address

TURNOCK LIMITED
REAYMER CLOSE,
OFF, LEAMORE LANE,
WALSALL,
WEST MIDLANDS, WS2 7QZ.
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00320293
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1936 (80 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£19,201.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £95 £192 £28
Debtors: £159,302 £128,284 £126,572
Creditors due within one year: £206,296 £229,578 £208,586
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £233,380 £235,614 £201,579
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £257,007 £274,512 £249,316
Total Assets less Liabilities: £701,217 £677,981 £677,828
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £701,217 £677,981 £677,828
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Stone
17 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Theodore Stone
17 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

GEORGE TURNOCK,LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

GREEN LANE
WALSALL
WS2 8HT
Changed 15 Jan 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £852.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 30 Aug 2017 2
30 Jun 2016 23 Aug 2016 2
30 Jun 2015 19 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 29 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 18 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years