TURNOMATIC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

TURNOMATIC PROPERTIES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
210 SOUTH STREET
ROMFORD
RM1 1TG
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00592629
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1957 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £49,449 £10,000 £32,289
Debtors: £1,219 £7,289 £1,958
Creditors due within one year: £15,507 £65,827 £6,401
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £35,161 -£48,538 £27,846
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,161 £14,359 £90,743
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bollinghaus
before 6 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Stuart Piepenstock
22 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TURNOMATIC LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

6-8 SEVEN WAYS PARADE
WOODFORD AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6XH
Changed 7 Sep 2015

81A STATION ROAD
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 7BU
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Mar 2012

UNIT C8 ANGEL ROAD WORKS, ADVENT WAY
EDMONTON
LONDON
N18 3AH
Changed 5 Jan 2011

TURNOMATIC LTD UNIT C8
ANGEL ROAD WORKS
ADVENT WAY EDMONTON
LONDON
N18 3AH
Changed 7 Sep 2010

UNIT 8
CRISPIN INUSTRIAL CENTRE
ANGEL ROAD IND EST ANGLE ROAD
EDMONTON, N18 3HR
Changed 25 Apr 1997

VICTORIA WORKS
EDGWARE ROAD
CRICKLEWOOD
LONDON NW2 6LE
Changed 20 Feb 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 1 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 4 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 24 Sep 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 9 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 19 Dec 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years