TURNPIKE MOTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O DOW SCHOFIELD WATTS BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP 7400 DARESBURY PARK DARESBURY WARRINGTON WA4 4BS

Company number
03484749
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2018

Next statement due by 14 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTOR RANGE LIMITED13 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1815 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2018 FROM MOTOR RANGE DUNNINGS BRIDGE ROAD BOOTLE L30 6YW ENGLAND

View Document

08/10/188 October 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/10/188 October 2018 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/10/188 October 2018 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TURNPIKE MOTORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company