TURNSTONE COLBROOK LIMITED



Last updated 11 June 2013
Legal registered address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR SOUTH LLP CHILTERN HOUSE 24-30 KING STREET WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD18 0BP

Company number
03814469
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2003



Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURNSTONE MARKETING LIMITED6 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/067 May 2006DISSOLVED

View Document

07/02/067 February 2006ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

07/02/067 February 2006ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

09/09/059 September 2005ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

16/08/0516 August 2005REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/08/05 FROM: C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR 32 CORNHILL LONDON EC3V 3LJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company