TURQUOISE SAFEGUARDING LIMITED

Address

TURQUOISE SAFEGUARDING LIMITED
57 ABACUS BUILDINGS
1 WARWICK STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0NW
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05762694
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £296 £146 £146
Creditors due within one year: £61,227 £62,089 £61,969
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£60,806 -£61,818 -£61,698
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£33,390 -£25,520 -£16,325
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gordon
30 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ATTIVITA LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

57 ABACUS BUILDINGS
1 WARWICK STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0NW
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Apr 2013

6 ORCHARD ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9JL
Changed 29 Apr 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £3,150.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 27 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 29 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 16 May 2013 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years