TURTON CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Dec 2011

Address

TURTON CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
12 CLARENDON ROAD
LEEDS
LS2 9NF
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02191986
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1987
Dissolution Date:
6 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 26 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
16 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2011
Filed on:
26 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Perkins
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Turton
1 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TURTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 10 Dec 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.turtonconstructionmaintenance.co.uk
www.turtonconstructionnmaintenance.co.uk
www.turtonconstructionandmaintenance.co.uk
www.turtonconstructionnmaintenance.com
www.turtonconstructionmaintenance.com
www.turtonconstructionandmaintenance.com
www.turtonconstructionnmaintenance.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 16 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 13 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 7 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 29 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 25 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years