TUSKERDIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 4 Hatters Lane Croxley Green Business Park Watford Hertfordshire United Kingdom WD18 8YF

Company number
03864648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2021

Next statement due by 16 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIPLEMA 440 LIMITED15 May 2000
TUSKERDIRECT.COM LIMITED12 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-02 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DIANNE BUCHANAN

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LAURA ALEXANDER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company