TUTO MONEY LIMITED

Address

TUTO MONEY LIMITED
ORION HOUSE
14 BARN HILL
STAMFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 2AE
Phone: 0300 123 9123
Phone: 0800 023 4567
Phone: 01733 235 221
Web:
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06757678
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £200,079 £75,073 £41,006
Debtors: £240,256 £177,138 £120,137
Creditors due within one year: £211,822 £133,324 £50,509
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £228,513 £118,887 £110,634
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £123,291 £152,464
Total Assets less Liabilities: £109,221 £15,010 -£39,838
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £109,221 £15,010 -£39,838
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Bascombe
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tim Eadon
8 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sarah Kidd
30 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DCD TRUSTEES LIMITED,SARAH CATHERINE KIDD
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

ACCUMULATE MONEY LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2015
BETTER RETIREMENT LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

2 BADINTON LANE
BAINTON
STAMFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 3AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Apr 2012

WOODSTOCK LODGE CARLTON HUSTHWAITE
THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO7 2BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tutomoney.insure
www.tutomoney.services
www.tuto.money
www.tutomoney.net
www.tutomoney.financial
www.tutomoney.org
www.tutomoney.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 3 Apr 2017 5
30 Nov 2015 9 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 18 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 13 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years