TUV SUD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Octagon House Concorde Way Segensworth North Fareham PO15 5RL

Company number
00560225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 January 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLESSEY NUCLEONICS LIMITED31 December 1978
PLESSEY ASSESSMENT SERVICES LIMITED30 November 1989
SIEMENS PLESSEY ASSESSMENT SERVICES LIMITED14 April 1992
ASSESSMENT SERVICES LIMITED1 December 1995
NATIONAL ENGINEERING & ASSESSMENT GROUP LIMITED26 November 1997
TUV PRODUCT SERVICE LIMITED10 December 2010
TUV SUD PRODUCT SERVICE LTD20 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED BRIAN SERGIO AUSTIN

View Document

13/03/1813 March 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL VALENTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company