TV ONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Creaseys Group Limited Brockbourne House 77 Mount Ephraim Tunbridge Wells Kent United Kingdom TN4 8BS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£4.57m
Current assets
£10.26m
Current creditors
£1.41m
Shareholders funds
£9.63m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01973948
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VINE MICROS LIMITED24 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/09/203 September 2020 ALTER ARTICLES 13/08/2020

View Document

02/09/202 September 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company