TV TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2012

Address

TV TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,316 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03844496
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£396,306.70 on 27 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
23 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2010
Filed on:
27 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Levin
2 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gregg Winiarski
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 2066 LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

53 PARKER STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5PT
UK
Changed 8 Apr 2011

7 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1D 3QB
Changed 26 Aug 2008

7 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1D 3QB
Changed 24 Jan 2007

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS, LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 7 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 23 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 4 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 15 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 13 Aug 2008 20
31 Dec 2005 5 Aug 2007 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years