TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
LOGISTICS HOUSE
BUCKSHAW AVENUE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 7AJ
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02748952
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 244 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Jones
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dinesh Ramachandran
23 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Roberts
7 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
7 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Ravichandran Sargunaraj
23 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YES BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2016
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

MULTIPART SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2012
IMPERIAL MULTIPART LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2008
LEX MULTIPART LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

PILLING LANE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 3EL
Changed 22 May 2006

LEX HOUSE
17 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON W2 2EL
Changed 12 Sep 1995

PILLING LANE
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 3EL
Changed 23 Aug 1995

QUEENSBRIDGE HOUSE
60 UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3BD
Changed 13 Jul 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
734 £51,721,581.95

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 30 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 10 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
244 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years