TWB LIMITED



Last updated 18 May 2020
Legal registered address
TRENANT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WADEBRIDGE CORNWALL UNITED KINGDOM PL27 6HB

Company number
04177316
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICHCO 225 LIMITED10 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company