TWEEN FARMING LIMITED

Address

TWEEN FARMING LIMITED
HALL FARM LOWER ROAD
ONEHOUSE
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP14 3BY
Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01168930
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3,600.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £606,499 £430,761 £246,745
Debtors: £98,301 £120,540 £131,311
Creditors due within one year: £317,827 £270,455 £178,302
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £495,703 £460,135 £503,964
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £220,000 £235,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,414,756 £2,245,345 £2,262,841
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,414,756 £2,245,345 £2,262,841
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Carlick
before 23 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Colin Tween
before 23 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TWEEN AND CARLICK LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

ASSET HOUSE
100 CROSSBROOK STREET
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE EN8 8JH
Changed 5 Sep 1995

27A COLLEGE ROAD
CHESNUT
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9LS
Changed 22 May 1995

153 HIGH STREET
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7AP
Changed 24 May 1994

102 LEE HIGH ROAD
LONDON
SE13 5PT
Changed 12 Nov 1993

FARTHINGS
MAINROAD
BOREHAM
CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM3 3JF
Changed 23 Apr 1992

PARK FARM
WYKEN ROAD STANTON
BURY ST EDMONDS
SUFFOLK
Changed 6 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tweenfarming.co.uk
www.tweenfarming.com
www.tweenfarming.org
www.tweenfarming.ses
www.tweenfarming.and
www.tweenfarming.net
www.tweenfarming.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 28 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 28 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 15 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 6 Jan 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years