TWEEZERMAN UK LTD



Legal registered address
Suite 2 Wheatcroft Business Park Landmere Lane Edwalton Nottingham NG12 4DG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£882.87k
Current assets
£3.75m
Fixed assets
£380.68k
Current creditors
£1.07m
Shareholders funds
£3.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05175078
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2021

Next statement due by 22 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QVS GLOBAL UK LIMITED6 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS WENZEL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TWEEZERMAN UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company