TWENTE EXPRESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Centrum House Engine Lane Coppice Side Industrial Estate Brownhills West Midlands WS8 7TE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£514.31k
Current assets
£1.63m
Current creditors
£1.08m
Shareholders funds
£550.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01707421
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2021

Next statement due by 23 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREVAUL LIMITED8 February 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

17/12/1917 December 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TWENTE EXPRESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company