TWENTY FIRST CENTURY LEARNING CIC

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

TWENTY FIRST CENTURY LEARNING CIC
LAMPERTS COMPTON STREET
COMPTON DUNDON
SOMERTON
SOMERSET
TA11 6PS
Classification:

Cultural education

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07602623
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Black
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXPLORIUM CIC
Changed 25 Jun 2013
SOMERSET YOUTH THEATRE C.I.C.
Changed 21 Dec 2012
THE EXPLORIUM C.I.C.
Changed 3 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

DOVE HOUSE MILL ROAD
BARTON ST DAVID
SOMERTON
SOMERSET
TA11 6DF
Changed 21 Dec 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 10 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 6 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years