TWENTY FOUR SEVEN RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oakwood House Blackwood Business Park Ash Road South Wrexham Industrial Estate Wrexham LL13 9UG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.57m
Current assets
£23.99m
Fixed assets
£10.37m
Current creditors
£22.89m
Shareholders funds
£1.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04083397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2021

Next statement due by 24 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWENTY FOUR SEVEN RECRUITMENT LIMITED13 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Appointment of Amanda Louise Lillis as a director on 2022-05-04

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Darren Jones as a secretary on 2022-01-21

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Darren Jones as a secretary on 2021-12-15

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company