TWENTY TEN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

TWENTY TEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
12 ALMA SQUARE
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1JU
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01647624
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£11,100.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £112,398 £153,046 £291,644
Debtors: £147,191 £86,237 £169,128
Creditors due within one year: £86,289 £85,836 £109,629
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £173,300 £153,447 £351,143
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,734,641 £1,713,395 £1,705,351
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Robinson
6 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kate Robinson
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sarah Senior
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Polly Senior
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Senior
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
before 13 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Johanna Senior
2 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Hannah Yeung
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DURAWELD LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 17 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 18 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 19 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years