TWENTY TWENTY DISPLAYS LIMITED

Company number 03805164



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 25 TREGONIGGIE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE FALMOUTH CORNWALL TR11 4SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2019

Next statement due by 26 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARARENA LIMITED22 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/11/188 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SALLY READView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£56.07k
Current assets
£304.82k
Current creditors
£181.92k
Shareholders funds
£144.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company