TWENTY4HELP KNOWLEDGE SERVICE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2011

Address

TWENTY4HELP KNOWLEDGE SERVICE LIMITED
ST JAMES HOUSE
MOON STREET
BRISTOL
BS2 8QY
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04040835
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2000
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2010
Filed on:
2 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Previous Company Names

BUILDBAND LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

TYNE RIVER HOUSE
THE WATERMARK
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 9SZ
Changed 23 Jan 2009

MIDDLE ENGINE LANE
SILVERLINK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE28 9NZ
Changed 3 Jan 2003

MIDDLE ENGINE LANE
HADRIAN BUSINESS PARK
WALLS END
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE29 9NZ
Changed 17 May 2001

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 12 Mar 2001

FALCON UNIT 2
STONEFIELD WAY
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX HA4 0JS
Changed 11 Oct 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BU
Changed 3 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twentyfourhelpknowledgeservice.co.uk
www.twenty4helpknowledgeservice.co.uk
www.twenty4helpknowledgeservice.com
www.twentyfourhelpknowledgeservice.com
www.twentyfourhelpknowledgeservice.consulting
www.twenty4helpknowledgeservice.services
www.twenty4helpknowledgeservice.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 16 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 11 Dec 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years