TWENTY6 ENTERTAINMENT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

TWENTY6 ENTERTAINMENT LTD
THE PICASSO BUILDING
CALDERVALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5PF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(2,950 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08495058
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Riedel
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sl24 Ltd
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRIMECO LTD.
Changed 24 Jul 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twenty6entertainment.co.uk
www.twentysixentertainment.co.uk
www.twenty6entertainment.com
www.twentysixentertainment.com
www.twenty6entertainment.org.uk
www.twentysixentertainment.org.uk
www.twentysixentertainment.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years