TWG SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01883565



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
TWENTY KINGSTON ROAD KINGSTON ROAD STAINES-UPON-THAMES SURREY UNITED KINGDOM TW18 4LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2019

Next statement due by 3 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON GENERAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1920 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICARDO JESUS MORALES-GOMEZ / 31/07/2019View PDF
19/08/1919 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICARDO JESUS MORALES-GOMEZ / 31/07/2019View PDF
23/05/1923 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GEORGE DEREK WILSON BARTLETT / 23/05/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company