TWG YOUNG LIMITED



Legal registered address
10th Floor 1 West Regent Street Glasgow Scotland G2 1RW

Company number
SC045285
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 November 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2022

Next statement due by 15 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIQUID GAS EQUIPMENT LIMITED3 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with updates

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/07/186 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM VANHEGAN

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER MORGAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company