TWICKENHAM PLATING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00436536



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
7-9 EDWIN ROAD TWICKENHAM MIDDX TW1 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 June 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENDER PLATING LIMITED22 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/08/1916 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN HILLView PDF
05/04/195 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company