TWIN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

TWIN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
HJP
AUDLEY HOUSE
NORTHBRIDGE ROAD
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP4 1EH
(280 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08473931
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,740 £92,460
Debtors: £210,129 £1
Creditors due within one year: £176,790 £71,973
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,079 £20,488
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37,761 £20,488
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danielle Hunt
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DANIELLE HUNT PRODUCTIONS LTD
Changed 18 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

JACKSON HOUSE 95 STATION ROAD
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 7BU
Changed 17 Sep 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twinproductions.services
www.twinproductions.net
www.twinproductions.org.uk
www.twinproductions.and
www.twin.productions
www.twinproductions.org
www.twinproductions.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 8 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 9 Oct 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years