TWIN SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Bowesfield Crescent Stockton TS18 3BL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£329.07k
Current assets
£1.42m
Current creditors
£856.27k
Shareholders funds
£678.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01611946
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2021

Next statement due by 25 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BATHMARCH LIMITED18 March 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

21/10/2021 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

13/09/1913 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company