TWINFIX LIMITED



Legal registered address
201 Cavendish Place Birchwood Park Birchwood Warrington WA3 6WU
Company received £29,475 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£935
Current assets
£1.91m
Fixed assets
£179.53k
Current creditors
£915.44k
Shareholders funds
£663.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02457221
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2021

Next statement due by 22 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWINWALL FIXINGS (UK) LIMITED17 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

22/01/1922 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TWINFIX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company