TWISTED SISTER LIMITED

Address

TWISTED SISTER LIMITED
PARAGON PARTNERS
CHURCHILL HOUSE
137 - 139 BRENT STREET
LONDON
NW4 4DJ
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Manufacture of other women's outerwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06801874
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jan 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Jan 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernadette Bull
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Lever
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

A NEW EXODUS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

DEANE HOUSE STUDIOS
GREENWOOD PLACE
LONDON
NW5 1LB
Changed 18 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twistedsister.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 9 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 27 Apr 2011 4
31 Jan 2010 5 Jul 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code