TWO BROTHERS BUILD LTD



Last updated 6 September 2020
Legal registered address
BRAEFOOT DUMGOYNE GLASGOW UNITED KINGDOM G63 9LL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current assets
£271.13k
Fixed assets
£3.36k
Current creditors
£278.08k
Shareholders funds
£-3.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC545732
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2020

Next statement due by 13 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BULLOCH BROTHERS LTD9 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/206 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED BULLOCH BROTHERS LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/10/19

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

30/05/1930 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company