TWOFOUR DIGITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
TWOFOUR STUDIOS ESTOVER PLYMOUTH DEVON UNITED KINGDOM PL6 7RG

Company number
09173308
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
13 August 2014
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 13 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 10 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONE TWO FOUR MEDIA LIMITED1 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/141 September 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ONE TWO FOUR MEDIA LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/09/14

View Document

01/09/141 September 2014 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

20/08/1420 August 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK RICHARD HAWKINS

View Document

20/08/1420 August 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY JOSEPH COE HUGHES

View Document

20/08/1420 August 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY DAVID JACKMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company