TWOJAYS ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

TWOJAYS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
9 RAILWAY TERRACE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CU21 3EN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Floor and wall covering

Painting

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01648289
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1982
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
10 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2012
Filed on:
14 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Notices published in the Gazette

14 Aug 2014

TWOJAYS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Company Number 01648289 ) Registered office: 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN Principal trading address: Unit 7 Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY6 7TF Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Bridge Newland Limited, 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN on 9 October 2014 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively for the purpose of laying before the meetings an account of the winding up. Forms of proxy for use at the meetings, if desired, are provided with this notice. Members and creditors wishing to vote at the meetings should return their proxies to the undersigned at 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN, not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the day of the meetings. Date of Appointment: 29 January 2014 Office Holder details: Ben Robson, (IP No. 11032) of Bridge Newland Limited, 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN Please contact Ben Robson by Email: ben@bridgenewland.co.uk or telephone 01788 544544 for further information. Ben Robson MIPA FMAAT MABRP, Liquidator 08 August 2014

15 Apr 2014

TWOJAYS ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Company Number 01648289 ) Registered office: 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby CV21 3EN Principal Trading Address: Unit 7 Pensnett Trading Estate, Kingswinford, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY6 7TF Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 11.2 of the Insolvency Rules 1986, that I intend to declare a first and final dividend to the Company’s unsecured non-preferential creditors within a period of two months from the last date for proving. Creditors are required on or before 9 May 2014, being the last date for proving, to submit their proofs of debt to the undersigned at the following address: Bridge Newland Limited, 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN, and if so requested to provide such further details or produce such documentary or other evidence as may appear to the Liquidator to be necessary. A creditor who has not proved his debt before the last date for proving is not entitled to disturb, by reason that he has not participated in it, any dividend subsequently declared. Date of appointment: 29 January 2014. Office Holder details: Ben Robson (IP No 11032) of Bridge Newland Limited, 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN. Further details contact: Ben Robson, Email: br@bridgenewland.com. Alternative contact: Charlotte Jobling. Ben Robson, Liquidator 09 April 2014 THE INSOLVENCY RULES, RULE 4.31(5)

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Fletcher
before 20 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Greys Secretarial Services Limited
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TWO JAYS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

THE ROBBINS BUILDING ALBERT STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2SD
Changed 6 Mar 2013

UNIT 7 PENSNETT TRADING ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7TF
Changed 31 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twojaysenterprises.co.uk
www.twojaysenterprises.com
www.twojaysenterprises.construction
www.twojaysenterprises.org.uk
www.twojaysenterprises.net
www.twojaysenterprises.org
www.twojays.enterprises

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 18 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 20 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 5 Nov 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years