TWOWATERSFOOT LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
TRAGO MILLS TWO WATERS FOOT LISKEARD CORNWALL PL14 6HY

Company number
00766183
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 July 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAGO MILLS LIMITED7 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2015 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/12/1830 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/12/18

View Document

09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company