TWP (NEWCO) 151 LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
LEACROFT ROAD BIRCHWOOD WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA3 6PJ

Company number
03404297
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2018

Next statement due by 1 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERBERG MATEC UK LIMITED20 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/1617 March 2016ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

15/03/1615 March 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

15/03/1615 March 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

08/03/168 March 2016ALTER ARTICLES 19/02/2016

View Document

30/06/1530 June 2015Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company