TWP PACKAGING LIMITED



Last updated 25 April 2019
Legal registered address
Lamesley Saw Mill Smithy Lane, Lamesley Gateshead Tyne & Wear NE11 0EX

Company number
03560703
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2021

Next statement due by 22 May 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

16240 - Manufacture of wooden containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYNE & WEAR PALLETS LIMITED24 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1824 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/01/189 January 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JAMES JONES & SONS (PALLETS AND PACKAGING) LTD / 31/12/2016

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company