TWR REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jan 2013

Address

TWR REALISATIONS LIMITED
ZOLFO COOPER
TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HJ
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail books, newspapers etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01791325
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1984
Dissolution Date:
26 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
29 Apr 2006
Filed on:
8 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2007
Filed on:
6 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Boardman
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Hughes
29 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Knighton
20 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Joy May
29 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WESTFIELD MH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2005
HSBC BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

THE WORKS RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2008
REMAINDERS LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
WELLINGTON PLAZA
31 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
Changed 7 Sep 2009

NO 5 MIDPOINT BOULEVARD
MIDPOINT PARK MINWORTH
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B76 1RN
Changed 14 Feb 2008

13/19,GATE LANE.
BOLDMERE,
SUTTON COLDFIELD,
WEST MIDLANDS. B73 5TT
Changed 8 Aug 1999

16 GATE LANE
BOLDMERE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B73 5TT
Changed 7 Feb 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 6 Jan 2006 9
1 May 2004 7 Feb 2005 9
30 Nov 2002 29 Jul 2003 8
30 Nov 2001 3 Oct 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years