TWT CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
WHITE MAUND 44-46 OLD STEINE BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 1NH

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2014
Cash in bank
£76.06k
Current assets
£652.23k
Fixed assets
£354
Current creditors
£5.50k
Shareholders funds
£647.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02619164
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2014

Next statement due by 9 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSTEM 8 LIMITED2 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/1513 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FOON TSE

View Document

21/11/1421 November 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2014 FROM
15 SCUTARI ROAD
EAST DULWICH
LONDON
SE22 ONN

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

21/07/1421 July 2014 Annual return made up to 11 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TWT CONSULTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company