TWYNHOLM TECHNICAL LTD.

Address

TWYNHOLM TECHNICAL LTD.
WOODLEY VILLA BELDON BROOK GREEN
FENAY BRIDGE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD8 0JP
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02919234
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Turner
15 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Sarah Turner
15 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
15 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FENHURST SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2008

Previous Addresses

HOLLY BARN OFF WELL HILL
GREEN MOOR, WORTLEY
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 7DQ
Changed 15 Apr 2015

HEY MOOR COTTAGE 21 ABBEY ROAD
SHEPLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8EP
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jan 2011

12 SAINT VINCENT ROAD
PUDSEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 9EW
Changed 28 Apr 2008

3 SHARP ROW
PUDSEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS28 9HZ
Changed 11 Feb 2000

SCORPIO HOUSE
102 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON SW3 6NJ
Changed 5 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twynholmtechnical.com
www.twynholmtechnical.org
www.twynholmtechni.cal
www.twynholmtechnical.active
www.twynholmtechnical.org.uk
www.twynholmtechnical.net
www.twynholmtechnical.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 23 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 10 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 21 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 23 May 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years