TXT ME TV LIMITED

Address

TXT ME TV LIMITED
CALDER & CO
16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4NW
(516 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04247285
VAT Number:
GB877 1132 17
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bramhall
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Derek Byrne
2 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACRE 492 LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

1 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4NW
Changed 15 Jun 2012

ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 21 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.txtmetv.active
www.txtmetv.productions
www.txtmetv.video
www.txtmetv.net
www.txtmetv.org
www.txtmetv.community
www.txtmetv.music

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years