TY AFAL LTD

Address

TY AFAL LTD
CEFNAU
LLANGADFAN
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 0QA
Phone: 01938 820 232
Phone: 01654 761 649
Phone: 01938 820 725
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06761828
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,968 £2,487 £14,682
Debtors: £37,701 £39,901 £86,589
Creditors due within one year: £25,228 £27,947 £37,121
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,441 £14,441 £64,150
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,441 £78,939
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Richardson
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

BRYN AFAL DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION LTD
Changed 14 Feb 2011
RICHARDSON DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION LTD
Changed 9 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

BRYN AFAL PONTROBERT
MEIFOD
POWYS
SY22 6HT
Changed 8 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 23 Jun 2017 12
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years