TYCO ELECTRONICS PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD

Address

TYCO ELECTRONICS PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD
COMPANY SECRETARIAT
FARADAY ROAD DORCAN
SWINDON
SN3 5HH
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03968738
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,200,001.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harold Barksdale
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Cooper
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ashley Fulford
14 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sally Hicks
30 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Pegler
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEICESTER PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

TYCO TELECOMMUNICATIONS (UK) LTD
Changed 25 Mar 2010
TYCOM CABLE SHIP COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2008
TYCOM CABLE SHIP COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
30-34 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6PJ
Changed 4 Oct 2005

TOWER 42, THE INTERNATIONAL
FINANCIAL CENTRE, 27TH FLOOR
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON EC2N 1HQ
Changed 4 Oct 2002

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 14 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 28 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 28 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 26 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 14 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 4 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years