TYCO FIRE & INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tyco Park Grimshaw Lane Newton Heath Manchester M40 2WL

Company number
01952517
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 October 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLDINI LIMITED3 October 1986
WORMALD ANSUL (UK) LIMITED29 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD HILTON JONES / 06/08/2018

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DERYK BULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TYCO FIRE & INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company