TYCON (LEICESTER) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mulberry House Far Lane Normanton On Soar Loughborough Leicestershire LE12 5HA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£680
Fixed assets
£63.40k
Current creditors
£28.99k
Shareholders funds
£35.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01027178
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 October 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

55900 - Other accommodation

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYCON DEVELOPERS (LEICESTER) LIMITED16 December 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

29/12/1829 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company