TYKO TRADING LIMITED

Company number SC340567



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
DUNDEE ONE 5 WEST VICTORIA DOCK ROAD DUNDEE SCOTLAND DD1 3JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2019

Next statement due by 15 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYKO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED9 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2019 FROM SUITE 4 KINGFISHER HOUSE BARLOW PARK DUNDEE DD5 3UBView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/04/182 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.69k
Current assets
£2.69k
Current creditors
£846.55k
Shareholders funds
£-683.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company